International conference on selfsimilar processes and their applications

List of participants

Larbi Alili (University of Warwick)

Vincent Beffara (UMPA - ENS, Lyon)

Albert Benassi (Université de Clermont-Ferrand)

Konstancja Bobecka-Wesolowska (Warsaw University of Technology)

Maria Boguta (University of Halmstad)

Jean-Christophe Breton (Université de La Rochelle)

Erik Broman (University of Göteborgs)

Wlodzimierz Bryc (University of Cincinatti)

Maria Emila Caballero (UNAM, Mexico)

Federico Camia (University of Amsterdam)

Philippe Carmona (Université de Nantes)

Suzanne Cawston (Université d’Angers)

Loïc Chaumont (Université d’Angers)

Marianne Clausel (Université Paris 12)

Serge Cohen (Université Toulouse III)

Guillaume Coqueret (Université de Lille 1)

Fernando Cordero (Université Paris 6)

Laure Coutin (Université Paris 5)

Youri Davydov (Université Lille 1)

Laurent Decreusefond (ENST, Paris)

Jean-François Delmas (CERMICS)

Clément Dombry (Université de Poitiers)

Ron Doney (University of Manchester)

Jesse Dorrestijn (University of Utrecht)

Thomas Duquesne (Université Paris 6)

Ernst Eberlein (University of Freiburg)

Aziz El Kaabouchi (ISMANS, Le Mans)

Kenneth Falconer (University of St Andrews)

Sonia Fourati (INSA de Rouen)

Rodolphe Garbit (Université de Nantes)

Alexander Gnedin (University of Utrecht)

Christina Goldschmidt (University of Oxford)

Piotr Graczyk (Université d’Angers)

Bénédicte Haas (Université Paris 9)

Erick Herbin (Ecole Centrale Paris)

Clément Hongler (Université de Genève)

Jacques Istas (Université de Grenoble)

Emmanuel Jacob (Université Paris 6)

Stéphane Jaffard (Université Paris 12)

Tomasz Jakubowski (University of Wroclaw)

Eric Järpe (University of Halmstad)

Wissem Jedidi (University of Tunis)

Zakhar Kabluchko (University of Goettingen)

Makoto Katori (Chuo University)

Robert Knobloch (University of Bath)

Vyacheslav Koval (University of Utrecht)

Nathalie Krell (Université Paris 5)

Andreas Kyprianou (University of Bath)

Céline Lacaux (Ecole des Mines, Nancy)

Fanny Laignel (Université de Rennes 1)

Frédéric Lavancier (Université de Nantes)

Jean-François Le Gall (Université Paris 11)

Arnaud Le Ny (Université Paris 11)

Paul Lescot (Université de Rouen)

Gérard Letac (Université Toulouse III)

Jacques Lévy-Véhel (INRA, Roquencourt)

Tomasz Luks (Université d’Angers)

Makoto Maejima (Keio University)

Grégory Miermont (ENS Paris)

Navideh Modarresi (University of Tehran)

Victor Ng (Université Toulouse III)

Ivan Nourdin (Université Paris 6)

Carlos Pacheco-Gonzalez (CINVESTAV-IPN, Mexico)

Juan Carlos Pardo (University of Bath)

Pierre Patie (University of Bern)

Giovanni Peccati (Université Paris 10)

Anne Philippe (Université de Nantes)

Vladas Pipiras (UNC Chapel Hill)

Michal Rams (Polish Academy of Sciences)

Anthony Réveillac (Université de La Rochelle)

Saeid Rezakhah (University of Tehran)

Victor Rivero (CIMAT, Guanajuato)

Gennady Samorodnitsky (Cornell University)

Mladen Savov (Université Paris 6)

Georgiy Shevchenko (University of Kiev)

Károly Simon (University of Budapest)

Hideki Tanemura (Chiba University)

Murad Taqqu (Boston University)

Ciprian Tudor (Université Paris 1)

Gerónimo Uribe Bravo (UNAM, Mexico)

Pierre Vallois (Université de Nancy)

Guillaume Voisin (Université d’Orléans)

Lioudmila Vostrikova (Université d’Angers)

Jacek Wesolowski (Warsaw University of Technology)

Matthias Winkel (University of Oxford)

Piotr Witkowski (Warsaw University of Technology)

Yimin Xiao (Michigan State University)

Marc Yor (Université Paris 6)

Michael Zazanis (University of Economics and Business, Athens)

Cengbo Zheng (Université Paris 6)


Home page | Contact | Site Map | Private area | Statistics | visits: 1

Follow-up of the site's activity en  Follow-up of the site's activity Welcome   ?

Site created with SPIP 1.9.2g + ALTERNATIVES

Creative Commons License